Parallel Programme – 6. Moscow International Biennale for Young Art
Parallel Programme
APXIV 24 (12/11 1st Bukhvostov St. bld. 5)
May 21 — July 22 (24 hours)
The project will be available live for 24 hours on the APXIV web pages. Follow the updates on Fb.
Curator / curators:   Artist-run space APXIV
Participants:  

Gosha Golitsyn, Lika Gomiashvili , Katya Granova, Nikita Kayem , Olga Klimovitskaya , Sophia Ovchinnikova , Valentin Pirollo , Ruslan Polanin, Vladimir Savostin, Anastasia Soboleva, Maria Cheloyants, Ya Nzi

Solyanka VPA (1/2 Solyanka St., bldg. 2)
June 28 — August 18
Tue–Thu 14:00–22:00 Fri 12:00–00:00 Sat–San 12:00–22:00
Curator / curators:   Nikita Vasilenko, Olga Deryugina
Participants:  

Alex Anikina, Katja Aglert, Nikita Vasilenko, Valentina Vasileva, Marina Vinnik, Eeefff group, Andrey Gurianov, Cecilia Jonsson, Mitya Zilberstein, I Leonid mennykh, Sasha Litvintseva, Anna Prikhodko, Sasha Puchkova, Alisa Smorodina, Amanda Selinder, Alexey Khamkin, David Hanes, Bernard Hopfengärtner + Gunnar Green, Jalila Essaidi, Keito Yamaguchi

Maxim Boxer Gallery (10 Mansurovsky Lane, bld. 2)
June 22–29
Mon–Wed: 18:00–6:00; Thu–Sat: 12:00–6:00; Sun: 12:00–00:00
Curator / curators:   Curator: Maria Molokova
Participants:  

Julia Vergazova, Tamara Gogoleva, Anna Lyalina, Maria Molokova, Sasha Puchkova, Danja Tekic, Konstantin Tsokur, Sveta Shuvaeva

Kovcheg State Exhibition Hall (12 Nemchinova St.)
August 29 — September 9
Tue–Sun: 11:00–20:00
Curator / curators:   Valeria Berest, Anastasia Kozachenko-Stravinskaya
Participants:  

Anna Aristova, Anastasia Afonina, Julia Gvozdeva, Anton Kobets, Karimat Musaeva, Elizaveta Nagibina, Arina Orlova, Peter Pshenichny, Sergey Sviridov, Elina Stepanova, Alla Trashcheeva, Ilya Filenko

Nagornaya Gallery (10 Remizov St.)
July 6–31
Thu–Sun: 11:00–20:00
Curator / curators:   Alya Hestanti
Participants:  

Valeriy Aizenberg, Andrey Bartenev, Lyudmila Gorlova, Evgenia Gorskaya, Natasha Dunberg, Elena Demi-dova, Kirill Zhilkin, Irina Ivannikova, Alexandra Ivleva (Weld Queen), Ekaterina Isaeva, Tatyana Krol, Manich, Marina Rudenko, Marie Sokol, Alya Hestanti, Petr Chumakov, Maria Zaikina

MYTHS Within the international contemporary art festival Ars Hortus (26 Mira Avenue, bld. 1)
May 12 — July 15
Mon–Sun: 10:00–20:00
Curator / curators:   Artistic director: Dmitriy Nikitin Curator: Timofey Karaffa-Korbut Co-curator: Marina Guseva
Participants:  

Anna Mokhova, Svetlana Grishina, Maksim Tatarintsev, Dmitriy Grishko, Katerina Igoshina, Maksim Gorobets, Dmitriy Ayzenberg, Anna Nasonova, Gleb Solntsev

25Kadr Gallery (29 Novokuznetskaya St., bld. 1)
June 8 — July 2
Mon–Fri: 13:00–20:00; Sat: 14:00–20:00
Curator / curators:   Elena Konyushikhina
Participants:  

Arnold Veber, Olga Vorobyova, Katya Dikova, Maxim Medvedev, Zhenya Muzalevskiy, Polina Muzika, Anna Prikhodko, Polina Rukavichkina, Natasha Timofeeva, Yanina Chernykh, Vera Barkalova & Ssanaya Tryapka

25 Kadr Gallery (29 Novokuznetskaya St., bld. 1)
July 26 — August 26
Mon–Fri: 13:00–20:00; Sat: 14:00–20:00
Curator / curators:   Veronika Komarova, Polina Kuprina
ZDES Na Taganke Gallery (31/22 Taganskaya St.)
July 17 — August 17
Thu–Sun: 11:00–20:00
Curator / curators:   Julia Grachikova
Participants:  

Lyudmila Baronina

Electrozavod Gallery (12/11 1st Bukhvostov St., bld. 53)
July 12–19
call before visiting
Curator / curators:   Alexander Plus
Participants:  

Olga Alexandrova, Vasily Valentin, Diana Kapizova, Alisa Omelyantseva, Alexey Sim , Alena Trushina, Alexander Chistov , Anna Shcherbakova

Maxim Boxer Gallery (10 Mansurovsky Lane, bld. 2)
June 9–19
Mon–Wed: 18:00–6:00; Thu–Sat: 12:00–6:00; Sun: 12:00–00:00
Curator / curators:   Konstantin Tsokur, Julia Vergazova
Participants:  

Sophia Astashova, Lyudmila Baronina, Julia Vergazova, Alina Glasoun, Tamara Gogoleva, Ekaterina Efimova, Irina Ivannikova, Oleg Komarov, Irina Lenkova, Anna Lyalina, Maria Molokova, Ekaterina Popovich, Yulia Sukhomlinova, Konstantin Tsokur, Nika Chernyaeva

The State Darwin Museum (57 Vavilova St.)
June 9 — August 19
Tue–Sun 10:00–18:00 (except the last Friday of every month)
Curator / curators:   Kirill Alekseev
Participants:  

Maria Akimova
Olga Gurevich
Yulia Ivaschenko
Maxim Strutskiy
Evgenia Strygina

Vladimir Smirnov and Konstantin Sorokin Foundation (24 Pravda St., bldg. 2, floor 2)
June 21 (One day show)
Thu, June 21 12:00–20:00
Curator / curators:   Kristina Vegera, Sasha Puchkova
Participants:  

Realising by performative group

A3 Gallery (39 Starokonyushenny Lane)
June 14 — July 1
Tue–Sun 12:00–20:00
Curator / curators:   Darina Rogatskina, Oxana Chvyakina
Participants:  

Sophia Astashova
Ivan Banankin
Anna Belousova
Polina Egorushkina
Catherina Igoshina
Gala Izmaylova
Katya Isaeva
Alexandra Knyazeva
Elizaveta Konovalova
Anya Lyalina
Piotr Macha
Natalia Monakhova
Kira Mrik
Mateusz Piestrak
Anna Sopova
Kirill Stefanov
Maksim Tatarintsev
Denis Uranov
Kristina Cyan
Konstantin Tsokur
Antanas Jacinevicius

Moscow Museum of Modern Art (MMOMA, 10 Gogolevsky Boulevard)
April 28 – June 12
Tue–Sun 12:00–21:00
Curator / curators:   Alya Hestanti
Participants:  

Nastya Belova
Ayana Chigzhit
Natasha Dahnberg
Paruyr Davtyan
Lena Demi-dova
Alya Hestanti
Maria Ionova-Gribina
Alexey Khamov
Olya Kroytor
Masha Obukhova
Uliyana Podkoritova
Roi Group (Anna Butenko, Antonina Gorbenko, Varvara Grankova, Lyuba Sautina, Victoria Khrenova)
Marina Rudenko
Yanka Smetanina
Mari Sokol
Tanya Sushenkova
Anna Tretyakova
Eva Zhigalova
Natalia Zotikova

Moscow Museum of Modern Art (MMOMA, 10 Gogolevsky Boulevard)
June 16 – July 15
Tue–Sun 12:00–21:00
Curator / curators:   Anya Sintsova
Participants:  

Varvara Grankova

Moscow Museum of Modern Art. Education center. 17 Ermolaevsky Lane, space B
May 16 – August 26
Tue–Sun 12:00–21:00
Curator / curators:   Lena Brüggemann
Participants:  

Agency of Singular Investigations
Elsa Artmann & Samuel Duvoisin
Zbyněk Baladrán
Ilmira Bolotyan
Paula Gehrmann
Pavle Heidler
Marko Gutić Mižimakov
Sonja Pregrad & Elli Kuruş
Anne Krönker
Silvia Marchig
Kirill Savchenkov
Adelita Husni-Bey
Katharina Zimmerhakl

Works from the collection of MMOMA:
Andrey Brey
Anatoly Eremin
Ephrosinia Ermilova-Platova
Nicolay Kuprianov
Vera Milyutina
Gerta Nemenova
Alexander Rodchenko

Moscow Museum of Modern Art, Sidur Museum (37A Novogireevskaya St.)
May 18 – June 24
Wed–Sun 12:00–10:00
Curator / curators:   Yaroslav Aleshin
Participants:  

Alexander Kutovoy

Moscow Museum of Modern Art, Sidur Museum (37A Novogireevskaya St.)
July 5 – September 9
Wed–Sun 12:00–10:00
Curator / curators:   Anatoly Osmolovsky
Participants:  

Alexander Golynsky
Anatoly Osmolovsky

Contemporary Dance Center (24 Skakovaya St.)
June 17
19:00–22:00
Curator / curators:   Alyona Papina, Maria Sarycheva, Nastia Tarasova
Participants:  

Taras Burnashev
Tatyana Gordeeva
Alexandra Konnikova

Schusev State Museum of Architecture (5/25 Vozdvizhenka St., Ruina space)
July 24 – August 10
Tue–Thu 13:00–21:00 Fri–Sun 11:00–20:00
Curator / curators:   Daria Kravchuk, Michał Murawski
Participants:  

Artists:
Ariadna Arendt, Isadorino Gore, Anton Zabrodin, Hanna Zubkova, Sergei Kishchenko, Alexei Korsi, Maria Kremer, Alexander Morozov, Ekaterina Nenasheva, Anastasia Potemkina, Alexei Taruts, Natalia Timofeeva, Anna Shevchenko

Coordinators of the study:
Ekaterina Dyba, Michal Murawski, Marina Sapunova, Sasha Strepetov.

Researchers:
Dasha Bolkova, Sofya Ganzhinova, Ruslan Grebenichenko, Anna Danilina, Ira Karaselnikova, Ekaterina Kondratyeva, Elena Ovdenko, Ekaterina Tretyakova, Margarita Chubukova, Marianna Shkurko, Dana Shukirbayeva, Gleb Yabchanka

Gallery of The Slovak Institute in Moscow (27 2nd Brestskaya St.)
July 12–20
Tue–Fri 10:00–17:00
Curator / curators:   Martin Ševovitch
Participants:  

Martin Ševovitch
Peter Čintalan

CCI Fabric (18 Perevedenovsky Lane, Arthouse hall)
June 14 – July 8
Tue–Sun 12:00–22:00
Participants:  

Laure Marville

CCI Fabrika (18 Perevedenovsky Lane, Arthouse hall)
July 12 – 29
Tue–Sun 12:00–22:00
Curator / curators:   Sasha Puchkova
Participants:  

Researching group

Electromuseum (1 Rostokinskaya St.)
June 6 – August 3
Tue–Sun 11:00–20:00 Thu 11:00–22:00
Curator / curators:   Aristarkh Chernyshev
Participants:  

Anastasia Alekhina
Julia Borovaya
Dmitry Venkov
Cyrus Weinstein
Alina Glazun
Daugela Gediminas
Vladislav Efimov
Nastya Kuzmina
Egor Kraft
Where Dogs Run (Alexey Korzukhin, Natalia Grekhova, Olga Inozemtseva))
Vic Lachenov
Anna Lyalina
Mish-Mash (Mikhail Leikin, Maria Sumnina)
Angelina Merenkova
Marina Rudenko
Gregory Sel'skiy
Crocodile Power (Petr Goloschapov, Oksana Simatov)
Anna Tolkacheva
Olga Fedorova
Darya Cheremoshan
Ekaterina Shiryaeva

Fragment Gallery (30 Bol’shoy Kozihinsky Lane)
May 30 – July 10
Tue–Sun 12:00–20:00
Curator / curators:   Alexey Maslyaev
Participants:  

Alexander Shchurenkov

Fragment Gallery (30 Bol’shoy Kozihinsky Lane)
18 июля – 20 августа
Tue–Sun 12:00–20:00
Curator / curators:   Alexander Burenkov
Participants:  

Sofya Skidan

Omelchenko Gallery (32 Starokonyshenny Lane)
July 23 – August 5
Mon–Fri 13:00–20:00 Sat–Sun 12:00–20:00
Curator / curators:   Gaiane Tavakalova
Participants:  

Evgenia Voronova
Asmik Melkonyan
Anastasia Omelchenko
Mikhail Plohocky
Polina Sinyatkina
Christina Strunkova
Gaiane Tavakalova
Liza Tulchinskaya
Alena Fedotkina
Katya Shinkareva
Oliel_M

WHO I AM GALLERY (3/13 Stolyarny Lane)
June 1 – August 1
Tue–Sat 12:00–20:00
Curator / curators:   Adam Kadmon
Participants:  

Jacob Yakubov

POP UP MUSEUM (17 Butlerova St.)
June 20 – July 30
Mon–Sun 12:00–20:00
Curator / curators:   Filipp Brukk
Participants:  

Nastya Miro